Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Monica Newcomer, Coldwell Banker Realty / Angie Ramos - Contact: 941-366-8070
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Monica Newcomer, Coldwell Banker Realty / Angie Ramos - Contact: 941-366-8070 4410 Fairways Boulevard 106 Bradenton, FL 34209
Sold on 12/20/2024
$239,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/20/2024
12/20/2024
Taxes
$3,499(2023)
$3,499(2023)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1990
1990
Views
Golf Course
Golf Course
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Monica Newcomer, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-366-8070
Angie Ramos, Coldwell Banker Realty
Angie Ramos, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Monica Newcomer, Coldwell Banker Realty
Monica Newcomer, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Moody Elementary
- Middle School: W.d. Sugg Middle
- High School: Bayshore High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,256 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 17, 2024
Price Changed
$264,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 28, 2024
Price Changed
$269,000
-7%
-$19,900
Sep 23, 2024
Price Changed
$288,900
-3%
-$10,100
Aug 26, 2024
Price Changed
$299,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 04, 2024
Price Changed
$309,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 28, 2024
Price Changed
$319,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 27, 2024
Listed
$329,000
-
-
Additional Information: Sarasota Downtown | 941-366-8070
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description